2019 Results:

 

All-around cowboy: Wyatt Rogers, $1,993, bull riding and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Blaine Kaufman, 86.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's On Tap With Nutrena, $1,545; 2. Caine Riddle, 82, $1,170; 3. Yance Day, 81.5, $843; 4. (tie) Mike Fred and Mark Kreder, 79, $445 each; 6. Waylon Bourgeois, 76, $234.

 

 

Steer wrestling: 1. Tom Uttermark, 4.3 seconds, $1,772; 2. Jarek VanPetten, 4.6, $1,466; 3. Chase Crane, 5.5, $1,161; 4. Brandon Volker, 5.6, $855; 5. Travis Booth, 6.1, $550; 6. Ryan Swayze, 6.3, $306.

 

 

Team roping: 1. Blake Hughes/Braden Harmon, 5.9 seconds, $1,196 each; 2. Casey Hicks/Steve Orth, 6.1, $989; 3. (tie) Ryon Boatright/Kingston Chang, Nick Becker/Dawson McMaster and Troy Boone/Tanner Nall, 6.7, $577 each; 6. Cole Pearson/Raylen Stueve, 7.2, $206.

 

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Treyson Antonick, 81.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Nutrena's Painted Flower, $1,697; 2. Will Reynolds, 81, $1,285; 3. Logan Cook, 77, $926; 4. Cooper Thatcher, 76, $617; 5. (tie) Parker Kempfer and Rowdy Chesser, 75, $309 each.

 

 

Tie-down roping: 1. Luke Madsen, 8.9 seconds, $1,963; 2. Dillon Holder, 9.1, $1,624; 3. Cole Wilson, 9.4, $1,286; 4. Maverick Harper, 9.6, $948; 5. Wyatt Muggli, 9.7, $609; 6. Trent Creager, 9.9, $338.

 

 

Barrel racing: 1. Jamie Chaffin, 17.04 seconds, $1,429; 2. Kimberly Cockrell, 17.19, $1,225; 3. Shannon Lillard, 17.23, $1,021; 4. Sandy McElreath, 17.29, $885; 5. Jeannie McKee, 17.30, $681; 6. Tamara Reinhardt, 17.31, $544; 7. Savannah Pearson, 17.33, $408; 8. Randi Merritt, 17.50, $272; 9. Tracie Couch, 17.55, $204; 10. Deb Cox, 17.56, $136.

 

 

Bull riding: * 1. Wyatt Rogers, 80 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo's Voodoo Bender, $2,153; 2. Patterson Starcher, 77, $1,688; 3. Trey Holston, 76, $1,289; 4. Fulton Rutland, 75, $890; 5. Caleb McCaslin, 73.5, $625; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

 

Total payoff: $45,586. 

 

 

Stock contractor: Beutler & Son Rodeo. 

Rodeo secretary: Dollie Riddle. 

Officials: Sam Minnick and Brad Mattox.

Timers: Dollie Riddle and Michelle Corley. 

Announcer: Randy Corley. 

Specialty acts: Kenny Petet and Justin Rumford. 

Bullfighters: Wacey Munsell and Evan Allard. 

Flankman: Rhett Beutler. 

Chute bosses: Matt Scott and Rhett Beutler. 

Pickup men: Yandy Yarbrough and Matt Scott. 

Photographer: Kent Kerschner. 

Music director: Jersey Jake Ostrum III.

TICKETS

ADDRESS

HOURS

Online Purchasing begins  November 1, 2019.

202 N. Elm - PO Box 36

Pretty Prairie, KS 67570

pprodeo@gmail.com

Ticket office:

Monday - Saturday: 

8 am - 4 pm

Opening June 27, 2020​

Call 1-800-638-2702 or

620-459-6205. These lines will be staffed beginning on June 27, 2020